Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results– Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti has invited online applications for recruitment of 1925 Vacancies under Non-Teaching Posts. Check eligibility criteria like age limit, upper age limit relaxation & educational qualification for NVS Non-Teaching Posts 2022 Recruitment Exam.

NVS conducts the recruitment exam for various posts such as Assistant Commissioner, PGTs, TGTs, Legal Assistant, Female Staff Nurse, Catering Assistant, and Lower Division Clerk and various categories of teachers. The Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Recruitment Board is in charge of recruiting qualified individuals for NVS.

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The candidates who meet the eligibility requirements can apply online for the NVS Recruitment 2022 on The detailed information about the NVS Recruitment eligibility criteria, selection process, and exam patterns for various positions is discussed below in detail.

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-Every year, the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti releases a nationwide notification inviting applications for the NVS Recruitment process. NVS Recruitment 2022 is an excellent opportunity for all government job aspirants preparing for teaching and other related positions.

The NVS Recruitment selection process for various posts involves a written exam followed by the Interview round. The NVS Recruitment process is conducted for various posts such as Assistant Commissioner, TGT, PGT, LDC, and other positions. The aspirants who wish to get a decent government job must apply for the NVS Recruitment 2022.

NVS Recruitment 2022 Out

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti has announced the 1925 vacancies for the various post such as Assistant Commissioner, Female Staff Nurse, Assistant Section Officer, Audit Assistant, Junior Translation Officer, Junior Engineer (Civil),

Stenographer, Computer Operator, Catering Assistant, Junior Secretariat Assistant (RO Cadre), Junior Secretariat Assistant (JNV Cadre), Electrician cum Plumber, Lab Attendant, Mess Helper and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS). Candidates can check the detailed eligibility criteria, important dates, apply online links, etc from the article below.

NVS Recruitment 2022: Important Dates

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-All the important dates related to the NVS recruitment 2022 are provided in the table below. Candidates are advised to check all the important events and dates of the recruitment from the table given below.

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results
EventsDates
Notification Release Date12th January 2022
Starting Date for Application submission12th January 2022
Last Date for Application submission10th February 2022
Exam Date9th- 11th March 2022
Final Result DateTo be announced

NVS Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The NVS has published the Notification PDF for the NVS recruitment 2022 on its official website ie.@navodaya.gov.in. Candidates who are willing to check the detailed NVS Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF can download the same either from the official website or from the direct link provided below. The NVS Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF contains all the important information related to recruitment.

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-As already mentioned above, the NVS has started the online application process for the NVS Recruitment 2022 for non-teaching posts from 12th January 2022.

  Odisha MCL RI and Amin Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

So all the candidates who are willing to work in a government organization can apply for the recruitment till 10th February 2022. The direct link to Apply online for the recruitment is provided below. Candidates are advised to apply online on time for the last-minute hassle.

NVS Recruitment Exam Dates 2022

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The dates for the NVS Recruitment 2022 are yet to be announced. The NVS exam dates will be released soon after the official notification on the official website of NVS.

EventDate
Release of NVS Recruitment Official NotificationTo Be Announced
Starting for NVS Recruitment Applying OnlineTo Be Announced
Last Date for NVS Recruitment Applying OnlineTo Be Announced
NVS Recruitment 2022 ExaminationTo Be Announced
NVS Recruitment 2022 Results AnnouncementTo Be Announced
Interview DateTo Be Announced
NVS Recruitment 2022 Final Result DeclarationTo Be Announced
Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results

NVS Vacancy

NVS Vacancy 2022

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-Once the official notification of NVS Recruitment 2022 is released on the official website, the complete number of vacancies for various posts will be announced.

Name of PostNumber of Vacancies
Assistant CommissionerTo Be Announced
PGTTo Be Announced
TGTTo Be Announced
Miscellaneous Category TeachersTo Be Announced
Female Staff NurseTo Be Announced
Catering AssistantTo Be Announced
Legal AssistantTo Be Announced
Lower Division ClerkTo Be Announced
Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results

NVS Eligibility

NVS Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The candidates must check the eligibility criteria for the particular post they are applying for. For the NVS Recruitment 2022, the candidates must meet the eligibility conditions set by the authorities in terms of age, educational qualifications, and nationality. The NVS Recruitment eligibility criteria have been discussed in detail below:

NVS Age Limit

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The age criteria for the various posts under the NVS Recruitment 2022 is tabulated below:

Name of the PostAge Limit
Assistant18 to 30 years
Computer Operator18 to 30 years
Assistant Commissioner (Admin)45 years (Maximum)
PGTs40 years (Maximum)
Principal50 years (Maximum)
Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results

NVS Eligibility 2022: Educational Qualifications

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The educational qualifications for the various posts under the NVS Recruitment 2022 vary according to the posts. The educational qualification required for various posts has been tabulated below:

Post NameNVS Educational Qualifications
PGTApplicants must have 50% or above in MA/M.Sc./M.Com and a B.Ed. (B.E / B.Tech / MCA / Post Graduate Diploma in Computers Eligible for PGT-IT).
TGTBachelor’s degree in relevant subject with 50% or above in aggregate and in the concerned subject throughout all years of study, as well as a B.Ed.
Assistant Commissioner (Admin)Bachelor’s degree in any stream from a recognised university.
PrincipalA Master’s degree with a minimum of 50% marks from a government-recognized university is necessary, as well as a Bachelor’s of Education or equivalent teaching experience.The applicant must have at least three years of experience as a House Master at a completely residential institution.The applicant must be fluent in Hindi, English, and the regional language in question.
Law AssistantThe candidate must have earned a law degree and must know how to operate a computer at a basic level.The candidate must have a minimum of three years of legal experience.
FCSAThe candidate must have a Bachelor’s degree from a recognised institution and a DCA (equivalent to DOEACC’s “A” level course) OR a DOEACC “A” level certificate.Candidates with a bachelor’s degree in computer application from any recognised university or institution can also apply.Candidates with a B.Tech/B.E. in Computer Science/Information Technology from a recognised university are also eligible for the post.
Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results

NVS Application

NVS Recruitment 2022 Application Form

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The application process for the NVS recruitment 2022 will start doon after the release of the official notification. The NVS application process is completely online. The eligible candidates can apply online at the official website of NVS. Other modes of application will not be accepted.

  OSSC Programmer Recruitment 2022 Online Apply Syllabus Exam Results

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-Given below are the steps to apply for the NVS Recruitment 2022:

Step-I: Registration Process

  • Visit the official website of NVS.
  • Under the ‘Recruitment‘ tab, click the ‘Fill out an Online Application’ link.
  • Click on the appropriate link under ‘Recruitment Drive-2022′ once more.
  • A new window with instructions for submitting online applications will open.
  • Read and accept all of the instructions before moving on to the declaration.
  • Click on the ‘Start’ button.
  • A new page with a registration form will appear on the screen.
  • Choose the profile you would like to apply for.
  • Enter your first and last name, as well as your phone number and email address.
  • Click the Submit button.
  • A user ID and password will be emailed to the candidates.

Step-II: Filling up the Application form & Documents Upload

  • Log in using the user ID and password.
  • Select the ‘Go to Application’ tab.
  • Fill up your personal details
  • Enter the details of your educational qualification
  • Enter the eligibility details.
  • Upload a soft copy of your most recent photograph, signature, and left thumb impression. The soft copies should be in JPG / JPEG format.
  • Read the declaration and accept it.

Step-III: Payment of Application Fees

  • After 24 hours, log in again and select the ‘Make Online Payment’ link.
  • Using any of the offered alternatives, pay the examination fee.
  • Print the e-receipt for future use.
  • One can also submit the fees using e-Challan. One can check the application status after at least 2 days of deposition of money.

NVS Recruitment 2022 Application Fees

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The candidates need to pay the application fees for the NVS Recruitment 2022 either online or offline. The examination fee is waived for the candidates who fall under the SC, ST, or PH categories. The application fee for various posts for the rest of the candidates is as follows:

Name of the PostApplication Fee
Lower Division Clerk, Legal Assistant & Catering AssistantINR 1,000
PGTs, Miscellaneous Category Teachers, TGTs & Female Staff NurseINR 1,200
Assistant CommissionerINR 1,500
Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results

Admit Card

NVS Recruitment 2022 Admit Card

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The NVS Recruitment Admit Card for various NVS exams will be made available online on the official website of NVS. The link to download the admit card will be available after the link is activated about 2-3 weeks before the examination.

Mentioned Details on NVS Admit Card

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The candidates who have successfully filled the application form will be able to download the NVS Admit card 2022. The NVS Admit Card comprises the details as mentioned below:

  • The roll number of the candidate
  • Name of the Candidate
  • Father’s Name
  • Category/Sub-category
  • Photograph and Signature
  • Date of Birth
  • Exam centre

How to Download NVS Recruitment 2022 Admit Card?

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-Candidates can download the admit card within the specified time frame following the simple steps given below:

  • Visit the official website of NVS.
  • Under the ‘Recruitment’ tab in the Menu, click on the ‘Admit card’ link.
  • A new web page with many links and tabs will be shown.
  • To download the NVS recruitment 2022 admission card, look for and click on the proper link.
  • Enter the User ID and Password.
  • The NVS Recruitment 2022 Admit Card will be displayed on the screen.
  • Download and take a printout of the admit card.

NVS Pattern

NVS Recruitment 2022 Exam Pattern

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-NVS administers a written test as part of the selection procedure. Candidates who are interested in any of the positions must pass the written test. The candidates can examine the NVS exam pattern on the official website of NVS.

NVS Recruitment PGT Exam Pattern

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-For the NVS PGT Recruitment 2022, NVS will hold an online exam. There will be objective type questions from numerous subjects. The exam pattern for the NVS PGT post is given below:

  Odisha Tata Steel Freshers Recruitment 2022 Apply Online
SubjectsNumber of QuestionsMarks
Subject Knowledge100100
Reasoning Ability1515
Teaching Aptitude2020
General Awareness1515
Total150150
Language Competency Test ( General English & Hindi)3030(Qualifying Nature)
Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results

NVS Recruitment TGT Exam Pattern 2022

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-For the NVS TGT recruitment exam, objective type questions will be given from five subjects namely, Reasoning Ability, General Awareness, Teaching Aptitude, Subject Knowledge, and Language Competency Test. The NVS TGT exam pattern 2022 is given below:

SubjectsNumber of QuestionsMarks
Subject Knowledge100100
Reasoning Ability1515
Teaching Aptitude1010
General Awareness1010
Total135135
Language Competency Test (General English & Hindi)4545(Qualifying Nature)
Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results

NVS Recruitment Assistant Commissioner Exam Pattern 2022

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-For the NVS Assistant Commissioner post, there will be one paper with five parts/tests that must be completed in a total of three hours. There will be 180 questions in total with each question worth one mark. The exam pattern for the NVS Assistant Commissioner post is given below:

SubjectsNumber of QuestionsMarks
Educational Planning & Administration9090
Language Competency Test (General English & General Hindi)4040
Quantitative Aptitude2020
General Awareness1515
Reasoning Ability1515
Total180180
Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results

NVS Syllabus

NVS Recruitment Syllabus 2022

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The syllabus for each position under the NVS Recruitment 2022 varies. The candidates can download the NVS Exam Syllabus for the respective post from the official website of NVS.

The exam syllabus for the main sections in various recruitment exams conducted under the NVS Recruitment 2022 is tabulated below:

SectionImportant Topics
General AwarenessBudget and Five Year PlansIndian EconomyIndian HistoryImportant DaysIndian National MovementScience & TechnologyGeneral PoliticsCurrent Affairs – National & InternationalFamous Books and AuthorsPrestigious awards and Honors
General EnglishArticlesComprehension.VerbsTensesFill in the BlanksSubject-Verb AgreementVoiceAdverbs
General HindiVocabularyComprehensionGrammarError DetectionTranslation of SentencesAntonymsSynonymsFill in the BlanksPhrases
Quantitative Aptitude / Numerical AbilityDecimal & FractionsProblems on AgesProfit and LossSimple & Compound InterestPercentagesSimplificationRatio and ProportionsAverageMixtures & Allegations
General IntelligenceNon-verbal series.AnalogiesArithmetic Number SeriesSpatial OrientationObservationReasoningFigure ClassificationRelationship conceptsDiscrimination
ReasoningNumber SeriesLogical ProblemsTheme DetectionVerbal ClassificationEssential PartMatching DefinitionsLetter and Symbol SeriesMaking JudgmentsAnalogiesVerbal Reasoning
Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results

NVS Result

NVS Recruitment 2022 Results

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The NVS Recruitment 2022 results will be officially announced on the official website of NVS and will only be available online. The NVS Result contains the candidate’s name, father name, category, caste, date of birth, marks, paper name, address and other details.

How to Check NVS Recruitment 2022 Results?

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-Candidates can download the result by following the steps given below:

  • Visit the official website of NVS.
  • On the homepage, search for the notification ‘Navodaya Vidyalaya Results 2022’.
  • Click on the ‘Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Results 2022’ notification.
  • Fill in the roll number and other essential information.
  • Download the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Results 2022.
  • Take a printout for Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti 2022 for future references.

Exp. Cutoff

NVS Recruitment 2022 Expected Cut-offs

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The cutoffs for the NVS Recruitment exams will be released soon after the results. The candidates can get an idea about the minimum qualifying marks for the NVS recruitment exam. The expected cutoffs for various posts under the NVS Recruitment 2022 are as follows:

NVS PGT Expected Cut-offs 2022

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The expected cut-offs for the NVS PGT exam 2022 is tabulated below:

Category (Marks out of 150)
PostGeneral OBC SCSTEWS
PGT Hindi127-131121-126116-121110-115125-130
PGT History121-124116-122110-116100-105118-124
PGT Physics123-129118-122110-115100-110122-157
PGT English119-127111-118102-10995-100117-123
PGT Commerce130-142128-138120-129100-109
PGT Biology125-126120-125115-121100-104123-124
PGT Mathematics103-10795-10090-9685-92101-105
PGT Computer Science122-129117-121111-115100-110121-125
PGT Chemistry111-116105-112100-10595-100110-114
PGT Economics125-130120-125116-121110-116123-129
Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results

NVS TGT Expected Cut-offs 2022

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The expected cut-offs for the NVS TGT exam 2022 is tabulated below:

Category (Marks out of 150)
PostGeneralOBCSCSTEWS
TGT Mathematics92-10285-9080-8578-8190-98
TGT English92-9987-9281-8475-8089-94
TGT Social Science95-9990-9485-9080-8693-97
TGT Science91-9880-9075-8070-7589-84
Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results

NVS Selection

NVS Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The selection process for various posts under the NVS Recruitment 2022 is conducted in two stages:

  • Written Exam
  • Interview

The candidates will be shortlisted based on the score in the written test. The next stage is the interview phase, which will begin after the conduction of the written exam.

The final merit list will be compiled using the results of the written exam and the interview. The candidates who have applied for non-teaching positions will not be interviewed.NVS Salary

NVS Recruitment 2022 Salary & Benefits

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The NVS Recruitment 2022 offers a golden opportunity to the candidate aspiring for teaching and other related posts in the Government sector with a handsome salary and additional perks. Given below is the salary for various posts under the NVS Recruitment 2022:

Name of the PostSalary
PGTINR 32,500
TGTINR 31,250
Staff NursesINR 20,000
FCSAINR 26,250
Computer OperatorINR 25,500 – INR 81,100
Assistant CommissionerINR 67,700 – INR 2,08,700
Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-Because NVS is part of the federal government, there are numerous advantages of working in this field. The following are some of the advantages –

  • Career enhancement
  • Good pay
  • Work-life balance
  • Work timings
  • Allowances

For the candidates who are recruited under the NVS Recruitment process, a two-year probationary period will be imposed. Every candidate is thoroughly reviewed and evaluated depending on their performance during the probationary term.

The candidates who aspire to build a career in teaching and other related fields in the government sector, must not miss the NVS Recruitment 2022. The candidates must visit the official website of NVS for the latest updates and announcements about the various NVS recruitments exams.

Important DataApply Links
Official WebsiteClick Here
Apply LinkClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results FAQ

How to prepare for the NVS Recruitment exam 2022?

One must read current affairs, solve past question papers, take online quizzes, and prepare for Interview questions if one wishes to clear the NVS PGT, TGT, and FCSA exam.

Which is the official website for Applying to NVS Non-Teaching Posts 2022?

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-Navodaya.Gov.In

When will the NVS recruitment 2022 application process start?

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The Online Application process for NVS Recruitment 2022 has started from 12th January 2022.

What is the last date to apply for the NVS Recruitment 2022?

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The last date to apply for the NVS Recruitment 2022 is 10th February 2022.

How can I apply for the NVS recruitment 2022?

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-Candidates can apply for the NVS recruitment 2022 either by visiting the official website or by clicking on the link provided in the article above.

What is the application fee for SC/ST/PH candidates?

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-There is no application fee for the candidates belonging to SC / ST / PH categories.

What is the maximum age limit to apply for the NVS PGT post?

Odisha Navodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post 2022 Apply Process Syllabus Exam Results-The maximum age limit to apply for the NVS PGT post is 40 years.

What is the selection procedure for NVS Recruitment 2022?

The selection process for various posts under the NVS Recruitment 2022 is conducted in two stages- Written Exam and Interview. The candidates who have applied for non-teaching positions will not be interviewed.

What will the procedure be after a candidate is recruited under the NVS Recruitment 2022?

Candidates are hired based on their preferences for positions and vacancies after the final selection. A two-year probationary period will be imposed. Every candidate is thoroughly reviewed and evaluated depending on their performance during the probationary term.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.