India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details – Employment opportunity has come from Ministry of Communication, Department of Posts. All of Odisha can apply both men and women. Minimum educational qualification is 10th pass. 19,900/- to 63,200/- per month will be salary.

No Application Fee Everyone can Anyone apply completely free. Read till the end to know how to apply, last date, documents, details.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Details

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details India Post Office Recruitment 2022: There is good news for all the government job aspirants as India Post Office has released bumper vacancies for various posts. India Post is a government-operated postal system in India, part of the Department of Post under the Ministry of Communications.

India post will publish an official notification inviting online applications from eligible candidates to apply for the posts of postman, mail guards, and other posts at the official website indiapost.gov.in. 

Through this recruitment drive, 98,083 positions are going to be filled for empty positions in 23 circles around the nation. 10th / 12th pass candidates who are willing to take part in Post Office Recruitment 2022 then they should definitely visit the official website and then Apply Online for India Post Recruitment 2022 after the release. Go through the Job article for details like apply online process, eligibility criteria, steps to apply, etc.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 – Overview

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details – The applicants must know the complete information regarding India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification. We have mentioned all the essential information related to the recruitment in the table given below and you must adhere to all the important Topic details provided.

India Post Recruitment 2022
OrganizationIndia Post
PostsPostman, Mail Guard, MTS
Vacancies98,083
CategoryGovt Jobs
Application ModeOnline
Selection ProcessMerit-Based
Job Location23 Circles around Nation
Official Websiteindiapost.gov.in
India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details -India Post Office Recruitment 2022 notification and registration dates will be released on its official website announcing 98,083 vacancies for different posts containing all the recruitment details such as apply online dates, vacancies, eligibility criteria, and application fees. The candidates can check the India Post Recruitment 2022 Notification from the direct link which will be soon provided below for your reference Line.

  BSF Recruitment 2022 Tradesman Constable Online Link Syllabus Results

Till then candidates can go through the post-wise vacancy details from the India Post Office Recruitment 2022 PDF provided below.

India Post Recruitment 2022 – Important Date

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details -All the Important dates related to the India Post Recruitment drive will be released along with the release of the India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification and The complete schedule for India Post Recruitment 2022 will be updated in the below table.

India Post Recruitment 2022 – Important Dates
EventDates
India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification Release DateAugust 2022 [4th week]
Online Registration StartsTo be notified
Last Date to ApplyTo be notified
Last Date to pay application feeTo be notified
India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details

India Post Office Recruitment Vacancy 2022

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details -A total of 98,083 vacancies have been released through the India Post Office Recruitment 2022 for the posts of Postman, Mail Guard and MTS in 23 circles of India.

The post-wise vacancies have been tabulated below-

India Post Recruitment Vacancy 2022 – Post-wise
PostsVacancy
Postman59,099
Mailguard1,445
Multi-Tasking (MTS)37,539
Total98,083
India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details

The Region-wise vacancies for various posts have been tabulated below-

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details -Out of total vacancies, 59099 vacancies are for postmen, 1445 vacancies are for mail guards, and 37539 vacancies are for Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) in 23 circles all around the Odisha nation.

India Post Recruitment Vacancy 2022 – Region-wise
CirclePostman VacancyMail Guard VacancyMTS Vacancy
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Harayana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539
India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details

India Post Recruitment Apply Online

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details -Interested and eligible candidates for the India Post Recruitment 2022 can apply online either from the official website or by clicking on the direct Apply online link will be provided below. India post will soon activate the India Post Office Recruitment 2022 apply online link on its official website indiapost.gov.in.  It is suggested that the candidates must apply well in advance to avoid the last minutes rush. The direct link to apply online is mentioned below (Updated soon).

  Odisha fireman Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Fireman Vacancy Job

India Post Office Recruitment Application Fee

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details – The Application Fee for all the posts under India Post Office Recruitment is Rs. 100/-.

All-female candidates, SC/ST candidates, PWD candidates, and Transwoman candidates are exempted from paying application fees.

Steps to Apply for India Post Recruitment 2022

  • First of all, open indiapost.gov.in or click on the link given below.
  • Secondly, you need to Click on the Post Office Recruitment button in the homepage.
  • After that, you have to Click on the India Post Recruitment 2022 link.
  • Further, Click on the Register button and then enter your Mobile Number to proceed.
  • Now you have to fill out India Post Office Recruitment Form 2022 and upload the requisite documents.
  • Finally, Submit the Application Form and pay the application fees to confirm.
  • In this way, you can Apply Online for India Post Recruitment 2022.

India Post Recruitment 2022 – Eligibility Criteria

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details -Candidates must know all the eligibility criteria required for the India Post Recruitment 2022 for the various posts. The eligibility criteria for the posts of Postman, Mailguard and MTS such as educational qualification & age limit are described below.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 – Educational Qualification

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details -The candidates applying for India Post Office Recruitment 2022 should have the required eligibility criteria to be eligible for the vacancies. The educational qualification for the various posts is tabulated below.

  Odisha District School Teacher Job 2022 Apply Online
India Post Recruitment 2022 – Educational Qualification
PostsEligibility Criteria
PostmanCandidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board.
MailguardCandidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer skills
MTSCandidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer skills
India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 – Age Limit

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details -The maximum and minimum age limit prescribed for India Post Office Recruitment 2022 for the various posts is 18 to 32 years. 

Age relaxation will be given to the reserved categories as per the government norms.

CategoryAge Relaxation
Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe (SC/ST)5 years
Other Backward Classes (OBC)3 years
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)No relaxation
Persons with Disabilities (PwD)10 years
Persons with Disabilities (PwD) + OBC13 years
Persons with Disabilities (PwD) + SC/ST15 years
India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details
Post NamesApply Links
Railway JobsClick Here
Postal JobsClick Here
Block DEO PostClick Here
Angnawadi JobsClick Here
School Clerk JobsClick Here
Odisha Peon JobsClick Here
For More JobsClick Here
India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details

IMPORTANT LINK

◾️Notification- PDF NOW

◾️Official Website- https://www.indiapost.gov.in

◾️Apply From – APPLY HERE 

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details FAQ

When will India Post Recruitment 2022 Notification be released?

Ans India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details. The India Post Recruitment 2022 Notification is expected to be published in the 4th week of August 2022.

How many Vacancies have been released by India post?

Ans India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details. India post has released 98,083 Vacancies for postmen, Mail guards, and Multi tasking staff.

What is the age limit for India Post Recruitment 2022?

Ans. India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details The age limit for India Post Recruitment 2022 is 18 to 32 years.

What is the application fee for India Post Office Recruitment 2022?

Ans. India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details The application fee for all the Posts listed in India Post Office Recruitment 2022 is Rs. 100/-.

What is the Educational Qualification required for India Post Office Recruitment 2022?

Ans India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details The candidate should be a 10th / 12th pass to apply for India Post Office Recruitment 2022.

What are the posts released for India Post Office Recruitment 2022?

Ans. India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details Postmen, Mail guards & Multitasking Staff are the posts released under India Post Recruitment 2022

2 thoughts on “India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Apply Syllabus Details”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.